Talent Farm as

Nye Sandviksvei 69 i 5032 Bergen, Norway

(+47) 55 310005

mail@talentfarm.no

 

2010

Show archive 2010:

 

 

MIDLAKE
+ Sarah Jaffe
06.02. Oslo/Rockefeller

LAURA VEIRS AND THE HALL OF FLAMES
+ Cataldo, Led to Sea
09.02. Oslo/Mono - Sold out

RICHMOND FONTAINE
14.02. Oslo/Mono

REBEKKA KARIJORD
25.02. Bergen/Hulen
26.02. Oslo/Parkteatret
27.02. Drammen/Drammens Teater
03.03. Trondheim/Credo

SIRI NILSEN
05.03. Trondheim/Studentersamfundet
19.03. Oslo/John Dee
01.07. Egersund/Grand kjelleren (Egersund Visefestival)
29.07. Kristiansand/Kai 6 (Tall Ships Race)

CHATHAM COUNTY LINE
07.03 Oslo/Mono

JOSH ROUSE
11.03. Oslo/Rockefeller
31.07. Giske/Staurneset (Sommerfesten)

BOB WALKENHORST & JEFF PORTER
10.03. Oslo/John Dee
11.03. Trondheim/Credo
12.03. Orkdal/MC-Klubb
13.03. Drammen/Union Scene
14.03. Porsgrunn/Kafe K
17.03. Stavanger/Ovenpaa
18.03. Bergen/Madam Felle
19.03. Halden/Erlandsens Conditori
20.03. Grimstad/Luftslottet

THE MAGNETIC FIELDS
25.03. Oslo/Rockefeller

CLAIRE & THE REASONS
28.03. Oslo/Mono

KAKI KING
30.03. Oslo/Mono

LOUISE HOFFSTEN
09.04. Oslo/Parkteatret

KRISTOFER ÅSTRØM
10.04. Oslo/Parkteatret

CHUCK PROPHET
12.04. Oslo/Mono
13.04. Trondheim/Credo

ELIN RUTH SIGVARDSSON
13.04. Oslo/Mono

THE PROCLAIMERS
29.04. Bergen/Logen Teater (Bergenfest)
30.04. Oslo/John Dee
01.05. Trondheim/Royal Garden

THE UNTHANKS
01.05. Bergen/Hotel Norge (Bergenfest)

THE RESIDENTS
01.05. Bergen/Grieghallen - Peer Gynt (Bergenfest)
02.05. Oslo/Sentrum Scene

JASON & THE SCORCHERS
13.05. Oslo/John Dee
14.06. Trondheim/Blæst

BENNI HEMM HEMM
22.05. Oslo/Mono

WOVEN HAND
26.05. Oslo/Mono - Sold out
27.05. Oslo/John Dee - Sold out

AMPARO SANCHEZ
20.06. Harstad/Nordic Hall (Festspillene i Nord-Norge)

STEVE WYNN
30.06. Trondheim/Credo
01.07. Egersund/Grand kjelleren (Egersund Visefestival)
02.07. Egersund/Telegrafen (Egersund Visefestival)

TORTOISE
09.07. Kongsberg/Tubaloon (Kongsberg Jazz Festival)

DAG FOR DAG
17.07. Bryne/Gamle Mølle (Ranglerock)
10.08. Oslo/John Dee (Klubb Øya)

ANE BRUN
07.08. Oslo/Operataket

CHARLOTTE & THE CO-STARS
10.08. Oslo/John Dee (Klubb Øya)

STEVE WYNN
10.09. Halden/Feelgood
11.09. Skedsmpkorset/Huseby Harvest

CALEXICO
15.09. Bergen/Kvarteret - Sold out
16.09. Oslo/Rockefeller
17.09. Trondheim/Byscenen

MAMBO KURT
07.10. Stavanger/Folken
08.10. Oslo/Betong
09.10. Oslo/Betong

THE POSIES
21.10. Oslo/John Dee
22.10. Bergen/Kvarteret
23.10. Trondheim/Blæst

MARK OLSON
26.10. Oslo/Mono
27.10. Trondheim/Credo
28.10. Bergen/Hulen

CHARLOTTE AND THE CO-STARS
29.10. Bergen/Hulen

MARY GAUTHIER
30.10. Bergen/Madam Felle
31.10. Oslo/John Dee
01.11. Trondheim/Credo

JOSH ROUSE
05.11. Stavanger/Folken
06.11. Trondheim/Blæst

THE RESIDENTS
05.11. Larvik/Kulturhuset Bølgen
06.11. Drammen/Union Scene
07.11. Trondheim/Byscenen

GRANT-LEE PHILLIPS
10.11. Bodø/Kulturhus
11.11. Trondheim/Dokkhuset
12.11. Bergen/Kvarteret
13.11. Oslo/Betong

STEVE WYNN & MIRACLE 3
20.11. Oslo/Mono

MASKINEN
20.11. Oslo/John Dee